Doubles
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Gert Nel | ZA | Oudtshoorn Squash Club | Johan Harmse | No | - |
- | Louis Theunissen | Adelaar Squash Club | Stephen Moore | No | - | |
- | Pieter De beer | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | hannes van den berg | No | - | |
- | Matthew Wolmarans | ZA | Strand Squash Club | Ruan Van Tonder | No | - |
- | Stephen Moore | ZA | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | Louis Theunissen | No | - |
- | David Gliddon | ZA | SANDF Squash | Charant Abrahams | No | - |
- | Johan Harmse | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | Gert Nel | No | - | |
- | De Jongh van den Berg | ZA | Harlequins Defence Squash Club | Wimpie Janse van Vuuren | No | - |
- | Wimpie Janse van Vuuren | ZA | SANDF Squash | De Jongh van den Berg | No | - |
- | Ruan Van Tonder | ZA | Fish Hoek Squash Club | Matthew Wolmarans | No | - |
- | Charant Abrahams | ZA | SANDF Squash | David Gliddon | No | - |
- | hannes van den berg | SANDF Squash | Pieter De beer | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-10-17 12:50pm | Box 1: X1 | HAD - Court 2 |
Louis Theunissen
Stephen Moore
|
Pieter De beer
hannes van den berg
|
15-3, 15-10, 15-5 |
2023-10-19 9:10am | Box 1: X2 | HAD - Court 3 |
Louis Theunissen
Stephen Moore
|
Johan Harmse
Gert Nel
|
No Result |
2023-10-17 1:30pm | Box 1: X3 | HAD - Court 2 |
Louis Theunissen
Stephen Moore
|
De Jongh van den Berg
Wimpie Janse van Vuuren
|
4-15, 11-15, 11-15 |
2023-10-18 10:30am | Box 1: X4 | HAD - Court 1 |
Louis Theunissen
Stephen Moore
|
Matthew Wolmarans
Ruan Van Tonder
|
12-15, 13-15, 14-16 |
2023-10-19 8:30am | Box 1: X5 | HAD - Court 2 |
Louis Theunissen
Stephen Moore
|
David Gliddon
Charant Abrahams
|
No Result |
2023-10-18 10:30am | Box 1: X6 | HAD - Court 2 |
Pieter De beer
hannes van den berg
|
Johan Harmse
Gert Nel
|
14-16, 11-15, 11-15 |
2023-10-19 9:10am | Box 1: X7 | HAD - Court 2 |
Pieter De beer
hannes van den berg
|
De Jongh van den Berg
Wimpie Janse van Vuuren
|
13-15, 15-17, 12-15 |
2023-10-19 8:30am | Box 1: X8 | HAD - Court 3 |
Pieter De beer
hannes van den berg
|
Matthew Wolmarans
Ruan Van Tonder
|
No Result |
2023-10-18 1:30pm | Box 1: X9 | HAD - Court 3 |
Pieter De beer
hannes van den berg
|
David Gliddon
Charant Abrahams
|
10-15, 15-11, 10-15 |
2023-10-19 8:30am | Box 1: X10 | HAD - Court 1 |
Johan Harmse
Gert Nel
|
De Jongh van den Berg
Wimpie Janse van Vuuren
|
11-15, 4-15, 8-15 |
2023-10-17 12:50pm | Box 1: X11 | HAD - Court 1 |
Johan Harmse
Gert Nel
|
Matthew Wolmarans
Ruan Van Tonder
|
14-16, 13-15, 10-15 |
2023-10-17 1:30pm | Box 1: X12 | HAD - Court 1 |
Johan Harmse
Gert Nel
|
David Gliddon
Charant Abrahams
|
15-11, 9-15, 15-9 |
2023-10-18 1:30pm | Box 1: X13 | HAD - Court 2 |
De Jongh van den Berg
Wimpie Janse van Vuuren
|
Matthew Wolmarans
Ruan Van Tonder
|
15-7, 15-6, 15-9 |
2023-10-17 12:50pm | Box 1: X14 | HAD - Court 3 |
De Jongh van den Berg
Wimpie Janse van Vuuren
|
David Gliddon
Charant Abrahams
|
15-3, 15-10, 15-5 |
2023-10-19 9:10am | Box 1: X15 | HAD - Court 1 |
Matthew Wolmarans
Ruan Van Tonder
|
David Gliddon
Charant Abrahams
|
No Result |