B Section - Round 1
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Wayne Smith | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Caroline Meyer | No | - |
[1] | Caroline Meyer | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Wayne Smith | No | - |
[2] | Emile Jordaan | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Michelle Maguire | No | - |
[2] | Michelle Maguire | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Emile Jordaan | No | - |
[3] | Derick Vosloo | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | Liezel Hoekstra | No | - |
[3] | Liezel Hoekstra | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | Derick Vosloo | No | - |
[4] | Gavin van Heerden | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Cailyn van Heerden | No | - |
[4] | Cailyn van Heerden | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Gavin van Heerden | No | - |
[5] | Tony Blanco | ES | Londt Park Squash Club | Audrey Till | No | - |
[5] | Audrey Till | Londt Park Squash Club | Tony Blanco | No | - | |
[6] | Andrew Wilson | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Sandy Jenkinson | No | - |
[6] | Sandy Jenkinson | ZA | Paarl Squash Club | Andrew Wilson | No | - |
[7] | Peter Pretorius | Londt Park Squash Club | Jenny Brent | No | - | |
[7] | Jenny Brent | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | Peter Pretorius | No | - |
[8] | Inge Triegaardt | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Mark Jessiman | No | - |
[8] | Mark Jessiman | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Inge Triegaardt | No | - | |
[9] | Iaan Fourie | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Lise Colyn | No | - |
[9] | Lise Colyn | Westview Squash Club | Iaan Fourie | No | - | |
[10] | Michaela Hill | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | Joffrey Hill | No | - |
[10] | Joffrey Hill | ZA | Londt Park Squash Club | Michaela Hill | No | - |
[11] | Johan Strydom | Tracy Harris | No | - | ||
[11] | Tracy Harris | GB | Londt Park Squash Club | Johan Strydom | No | - |
[12] | Chris Van der Walt | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Ava Van der Walt | No | - |
[12] | Ava Van der Walt | ZA | P E Crusaders Sports Club | Chris Van der Walt | No | - |
[13] | Steve Chance | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Yvonne Van Zyl | No | - |
[13] | Yvonne Van Zyl | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Steve Chance | No | - |
[14] | Jimmy Catt | ZA | Old Grey Squash (PE) | Rae Masters | No | - |
[14] | Rae Masters | ZA | Old Grey Squash (PE) | Jimmy Catt | No | - |
[15] | Hennie van Loggerenberg | GB | Westview Squash Club | Anna-Marie van Loggerenberg | No | - |
[15] | Anna-Marie van Loggerenberg | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Hennie van Loggerenberg | No | - |
[16] | Vanessa Schoonraad | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Gary De Sousa | No | - |
[16] | Gary De Sousa | ZA | Westview Squash Club | Vanessa Schoonraad | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022-10-09 4:30pm | A1 | OGSC - |
Wayne Smith [1]
Caroline Meyer [1]
|
Vanessa Schoonraad [16]
Gary De Sousa [16]
|
15-7, 16-14, 13-15 |
2022-10-09 4:15pm | A2 | OGSC - |
Michelle Maguire [2]
Emile Jordaan [2]
|
Hennie van Loggerenberg [15]
Anna-Marie van Loggerenberg [15]
|
15-11, 15-13, 13-15 |
2022-10-09 4:30pm | A3 | OGSC - |
Liezel Hoekstra [3]
Derick Vosloo [3]
|
Rae Masters [14]
Jimmy Catt [14]
|
15-8, 8-15, 15-10 |
2022-10-09 5:45pm | A4 | OGSC - |
Gavin van Heerden [4]
Cailyn van Heerden [4]
|
Yvonne Van Zyl [13]
Steve Chance [13]
|
15-11, 15-12, 11-15 |
2022-10-09 5:15pm | A5 | OGSC - |
Tony Blanco [5]
Audrey Till [5]
|
Chris Van der Walt [12]
Ava Van der Walt [12]
|
15-8, 15-11, 15-8 |
2022-10-09 6:30pm | A6 | OGSC - |
Andrew Wilson [6]
Sandy Jenkinson [6]
|
Johan Strydom [11]
Tracy Harris [11]
|
15-6, 15-10, 15-10 |
2022-10-09 6:45pm | A7 | OGSC - |
Peter Pretorius [7]
Jenny Brent [7]
|
Joffrey Hill [10]
Michaela Hill [10]
|
5-15, 14-16, 4-15 |
2022-10-09 5:30pm | A8 | OGSC - |
Inge Triegaardt [8]
Mark Jessiman [8]
|
Lise Colyn [9]
Iaan Fourie [9]
|
12-15, 14-16, 10-15 |
TBD | A9 | - |
Wayne Smith [1]
Caroline Meyer [1]
|
Lise Colyn [9]
Iaan Fourie [9]
|
No Result |
2022-10-10 5:30pm | A10 | OGSC - |
Michelle Maguire [2]
Emile Jordaan [2]
|
Joffrey Hill [10]
Michaela Hill [10]
|
7-15, 12-15, 14-16 |
2022-10-10 6:15pm | A11 | OGSC - |
Liezel Hoekstra [3]
Derick Vosloo [3]
|
Andrew Wilson [6]
Sandy Jenkinson [6]
|
14-16, 9-15, 13-15 |
2022-10-10 5:45pm | A12 | OGSC - |
Gavin van Heerden [4]
Cailyn van Heerden [4]
|
Tony Blanco [5]
Audrey Till [5]
|
15-13, 15-13, 15-8 |
TBD | A13 | - |
Inge Triegaardt [8]
Mark Jessiman [8]
|
Vanessa Schoonraad [16]
Gary De Sousa [16]
|
No Result |
TBD | A14 | - |
Peter Pretorius [7]
Jenny Brent [7]
|
Hennie van Loggerenberg [15]
Anna-Marie van Loggerenberg [15]
|
No Result |
TBD | A15 | - |
Johan Strydom [11]
Tracy Harris [11]
|
Rae Masters [14]
Jimmy Catt [14]
|
No Result |
TBD | A16 | - |
Chris Van der Walt [12]
Ava Van der Walt [12]
|
Yvonne Van Zyl [13]
Steve Chance [13]
|
No Result |
TBD | A18 | - |
Joffrey Hill [10]
Michaela Hill [10]
|
Andrew Wilson [6]
Sandy Jenkinson [6]
|
|
TBD | A20 | - |
Liezel Hoekstra [3]
Derick Vosloo [3]
|
Michelle Maguire [2]
Emile Jordaan [2]
|
|
TBD | A25 | - |
Gavin van Heerden [4]
Cailyn van Heerden [4]
|
|
|
TBD | A27 | - |
Tony Blanco [5]
Audrey Till [5]
|
|